Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Spring League Round 3 and 4

Many thanks to Nigel Franks running all the matches!

A1 Nat Johnson Thatchers A 14 2.0 11
A2 Tom Hobbs Sensas A4 2 14.0 9
A3 Bob Davis Devizes Match Group Blue 1 2.0 3
A4 Steve Beeby Tubertini Red 0 0.0 0
A5 John Dewburry Browning Andover A 2 11.0 8
A6 Graham Smith Garbolino Black Horse  2 0.0 6
A7 Nigel Baker Devizes Match Group White 1 4.0 4
A8 Anthony Flint Tubertini Blue 1 0.0 2
A9 Chris Rushton Pewsey 1 13.0 5
A10 Gary Etheridge Garbolino BV Gold 2 6.0 7
A11 Mark Kimber Daiwa Gordon League 14 0.0 10
A12 Rob. Wright Oakwood Blue 11 9.0 11
A13 Pete Townsend Swindon Tailisman 1 9.0 1
A14 Ian Ross Browning Andover B 3 7.0 3
A15 Bubbles Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 4 6.5 5
A16 Butch Murphy Oakwood Black  2 1.5 2
A17 Adrian McTiffin Devizes Match Group Red 7 13.0 9
A18 Steve Cousins Shakespeare Team Hansford 6 2.0 7
A19 Jamie Cox Garbolino BV Marine 5 7.0 6
A20 Mark Lloyd Sensas Wiltshire Angling 4 5.5 4
A21 Andy Power Thatchers B 6 10.0 8
A22 Roger Beal Oldboys  9 12.0 10
B1 Brett Cooper Shakespeare Team Hansford 24 3.0 11
B2 Mike Berntsen Garbolino BV Marine 7 4.0 6
B3 Nicky Johns Sensas Wiltshire Angling 7 8.0 7
B4 Lee Trevitt Thatchers B 5 0.0 4
B5 Tony Clawson Oldboys  3 12.0 2
B6 Martin Barrett Thatchers A 2 10.0 1
B7 Richard Rosinski Sensas A4 14 1.0 10
B8 Graham Pearce Devizes Match Group Blue 9 5.0 9
B9 Mick Palk Tubertini Red 4 4.0 3
B10 Ben Bentley Browning Andover A 6 4.0 5
B11 Andy Curliss Garbolino Black Horse  8 7.0 8
B12 James Carty Devizes Match Group White 18 2.0 11
B13 Tony Salczynski Tubertini Blue 5 0.0 8
B14 Mike Marsden Pewsey 3 7.0 3
B15 Rob Randle Garbolino BV Gold 5 12.0 9
B16 Paul Waddington Daiwa Gordon League 3 8.5 5
B17 S. Drew Oakwood Blue 3 14.0 6
B18 Dave Johnson Swindon Tailisman 2 4.5 1
B19 Les Thirlaway Browning Andover B 2 5.0 2
B20 Carl Eland Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 3 8.5 5
B21 Mick Howells Oakwood Black  4 2.0 7
B22 Kevin Rowles Devizes Match Group Red 6 13.0 10
C1 Ian Wood Daiwa Gordon League 3 2.0 9
C2 M. Shepherd Oakwood Blue 2 2.5 6
C3 Mark Hows Swindon Tailisman 2 12.0 8
C4 Gerry Blunt Browning Andover B 1 10.0 3
C5 Matt Herbert Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 1 6.5 2
C6 Dave Myring Oakwood Black  2 0.0 5
C7 Adam Carter Devizes Match Group Red 1 1.5 1
C8 Dean Rowden Shakespeare Team Hansford 2 7.0 7
C9 Kev Abigale Garbolino BV Marine 4 1.0 11
C10 Steve Hutchinson Sensas Wiltshire Angling 1 13.5 4
C11 Tom Moretti Thatchers B 3 14.0 10
C12 Tony Woolford Oldboys  11 0.0 10
C13 Nathan Hawkes Thatchers A 4 2.0 3
C14 John Williams Sensas A4 5 0.0 6
C15 Ian Wealdon Devizes Match Group Blue 4 3.0 4
C16 Pat Pritchard Tubertini Red 3 11.0 2
C17 Stu Dabbs Browning Andover A 8 12.0 9
C18 Carl Stephan Garbolino Black Horse  8 5.0 8
C19 Paul Andrews Devizes Match Group White 4 6.0 5
C20 Jasper Mabere Tubertini Blue 5 9.0 7
C21 Pete White Pewsey 3 0.0 1
C22 Jon Atkins Garbolino BV Gold 11 11.0 11
D1 Phil Harland Browning Andover A 9 5.0 11
D2 Daniel Webb Garbolino Black Horse  7 8.0 9
D3 Darren Fordham Devizes Match Group White 2 4.0 3
D4 Andrew Quarmby Tubertini Blue 5 11.0 7
D5 Paul Giddings Pewsey 3 0.0 4
D6 Rich Chave Garbolino BV Gold 6 10.5 8
D7 Iasn Sheppard Daiwa Gordon League 3 2.5 5
D8 John Davies Oakwood Blue 2 3.0 2
D9 Alan Brown Swindon Tailisman 4 14.0 6
D10 Steve Pierce Browning Andover B 1 7.5 1
D11 Mick Denton  Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 7 12.5 10
D12 Gary Earles Oakwood Black  7 9.0 10
D13 Gary Williamson Devizes Match Group Red 4 1.0 4
D14 Mick Abbot Shakespeare Team Hansford 3 1.0 3
D15 Steve Nadin Garbolino BV Marine 5 15.0 7
D16 Nigel Saunders Sensas Wiltshire Angling 2 0.0 2
D17 Colin Dance Thatchers B 6 7.0 9
D18 Les Humphreys Oldboys  6 5.0 8
D19 Gary O'Shea Thatchers A 4 10.0 6
D20 Steve Pawson Sensas A4 4 5.0 5
D21 Rob Kepner Devizes Match Group Blue 9 3.0 11
D22 0 Tubertini Red     0

Round 4
A1 Bill. Marriner Oakwood Blue 5 1.5 8
A2 Darren Reynolds Devizes Match Group Blue 2 11.0 6
A3 Gary Williamson Devizes Match Group Red 2 4.5 3
A4 0 Thatchers B 0
A5 Dean Rowden Shakespeare Team Hansford 4 10.5 7
A6 Simon Hebditch Garbolino BV Marine 2 5.0 4
A7 Gary Earles Oakwood Black  1 7.0 2
A8 Roger Beal Oldboys  2 7.0 5
A9 James Makepiece Tubertini Blue 14 13.0 11
A10 Pat Pritchard Tubertini Red 13 7.0 10
A11 Paul Giddings Pewsey 6 4.0 9
A12 Richard Rosinski Sensas A4 2 15.0 4
A13 Matt Herbert Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 11 3.0 10
A14 Andy Curliss Garbolino Black Horse  3 4.0 6
A15 Gary O'Shea Thatchers A 5 12.0 8
A16 Darren Fordham Devizes Match Group White 3 2.0 5
A17 Brian Webb Swindon Tailisman 1 14.0 1
A18 Dave Tucker Browning Andover B 2 1.0 2
A19 Gary Etheridge Garbolino BV Gold 6 4.0 9
A20 Steve Hutchinson Sensas Wiltshire Angling 2 7.0 3
A21 John Dewburry Browning Andover A 4 14.0 7
A22 Mark Kimber Daiwa Gordon League 11 10.0 11
B1 Les Thirlaway Browning Andover B 9 15.0 10
B2 Jon Atkins Garbolino BV Gold 7 3.0 6
B3 Simon Denise Sensas Wiltshire Angling 12 3.0 11
B4 Stu Dabbs Browning Andover A 7 13.0 7
B5 Mark Saunders Daiwa Gordon League 9 9.0 9
B6 Mick Shepherd Oakwood Blue 5 8.0 5
B7 Ian Wealdon Devizes Match Group Blue 2 9.0 3
B8 Kevin Rowles Devizes Match Group Red 2 12.0 4
B9 John Nuttall Thatchers B 2 5.0 2
B10 Mick Abbot Shakespeare Team Hansford 1 13.0 1
B11 Mike Berntsen Garbolino BV Marine 8 11.0 8
B12 Mick Howells Oakwood Black  7 0.5 9
B13 Les Humphreys Oldboys  2 15.0 3
B14 Justin Mabere Tubertini Blue 3 8.0 5
B15 Mick Palk Tubertini Red 0 13.0 1
B16 Chris Rushton Pewsey 3 6.5 4
B17 Tom Hobbs Sensas A4 4 10.0 8
B18 Mick Denton  Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 9 2.0 10
B19 Carl Stephan Garbolino Black Horse  4 6.0 7
B20 Nat Johnson Thatchers A 1 12.0 2
B21 Paul Andrews Devizes Match Group White 3 11.0 6
B22 Dave Johnson Swindon Tailisman 15 11.0 11
C1 Mike Marsden Pewsey 18 0.0 10
C2 John Williams Sensas A4 7 6.0 2
C3 Bubbles Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 6 1.0 1
C4 Graham Smith Garbolino Black Horse  9 5.5 5
C5 Martin Barrett Thatchers A 8 15.0 4
C6 Nigel Baker Devizes Match Group White 9 14.0 6
C7 Alan Brown Swindon Tailisman 8 8.0 3
C8 Gerry Blunt Browning Andover B 17 10.0 9
C9 Rich Chave Garbolino BV Gold 14 9.0 8
C10 Mark Lloyd Sensas Wiltshire Angling 21 4.0 11
C11 Ben Bentley Browning Andover A 9 15.5 7
C12 Phil Bendle Daiwa Gordon League 4 15.0 6
C13 John Davies Oakwood Blue 6 15.0 8
C14 Graham Pearce Devizes Match Group Blue 12 2.0 11
C15 Adam Carter Devizes Match Group Red 8 7.5 9
C16 0 Thatchers B 0
C17 Steve Cousins Shakespeare Team Hansford 10 9.0 10
C18 Jamie Cox Garbolino BV Marine 5 12.0 7
C19 Dave Myring Oakwood Black  0 14.0 2
C20 Tony Woolford Oldboys  4 12.0 5
C21 Tony Salczynski Tubertini Blue 2 15.0 3
C22 Richard Hicks Tubertini Red 3 15.0 4
D1 Brett Cooper Shakespeare Team Hansford 10 12.0 10
D2 Kev Abigale Garbolino BV Marine 4 10.0 6
D3 Butch Murphy Oakwood Black  4 10.0 6
D4 Tony Clawson Oldboys  5 10.0 9
D5 Mick Nowicki Tubertini Blue 5 3.0 8
D6 Steve Beeby Tubertini Red 3 6.0 2
D7 Ian Spanswick Pewsey 2 1.0 1
D8 Steve Pawson Sensas A4 4 3.0 3
D9 Carl Eland Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 11 1.0 11
D10 Daniel Webb Garbolino Black Horse  4 10.0 6
D11 Nathan Hawk Thatchers A 5 3.0 8
D12 James Carty Devizes Match Group White 4 8.0 6
D13 John Bohane Swindon Tailisman 7 5.0 11
D14 Dave George Browning Andover B 4 2.0 5
D15 Rob Randle Garbolino BV Gold 5 15.0 9
D16 Nicky Johns Sensas Wiltshire Angling 4 1.0 4
D17 Phil Harland Browning Andover A 4 14.0 8
D18 Paul Waddington Daiwa Gordon League 3 15.0 3
D19 Ian Young Oakwood Blue 6 3.0 10
D20 Bob Davis Devizes Match Group Blue 4 10.0 7
D21 Adrian McTiffin Devizes Match Group Red 3 5.0 2
D22 0 Thatchers B 0